Cornus canadensis

Plant Data

Family Name: Cornaceae

Common Name: bunchberry

Other Name(s): Cornus canadensis

Hardiness Zones: Zone 2: (-46 to -40 C)

Plant Code: coca

Pest: Anthracnose, Fungal leaf spot,

Fruit Color: Dark-red,

Flowering Time: Jun, Jul,

Flowering Color: White, Green,

Leaf Form: Simple,

Leaf Arrangement: Opposite,

Leaf Shape: Obovate, Ovate,

PlantSomething BC Garden Centre Listings

River Meadow Nursery

3125 Piercy Avenue

Courtenay, BC

Canada V9N 7Z6

Phone: (250) 338-4111

BCLNA Member