Calluna vulgaris

Plant Data

Family Name: Ericaceae

Common Name: heather

Other Name(s): Calluna vulgaris

Hardiness Zones: Zone 4: (-34 to -29 C)

Plant Code: cavu

Pest: Mites,

Fruit Color: Brown,

Flowering Time: Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct,

Flowering Color: White, Violet, Pink,

Leaf Form: Simple, Scale-like,

Leaf Arrangement: Opposite,

Leaf Shape: Linear,

PlantSomething BC Garden Centre Listings

River Meadow Nursery

3125 Piercy Avenue

Courtenay, BC

Canada V9N 7Z6

Phone: (250) 338-4111

BCLNA Member
East Richmond Nurseries Inc. (ERNI)

18431 Westminster Highway

Richmond, BC

Canada V6V 1B1

We offer full plant service conveniently. Come visit our quick stop shopping yard or take a gator and shop our nursery.

Service Region(s):

Phone: (604) 278-0976

BCLNA Member