Fagus sylvatica ‘Dawyck Gold’

Plant Data

Family Name: Fagaceae

Common Name: gold columnar beech

Other Name(s): Fagus sylvatica

Other Name(s): 'Dawyck Gold'

Hardiness Zones: Zone 5: (-29 to -23 C)

Plant Code: fasd

Fruit Color: Brown,

Flowering Time: Apr, May,

Flowering Color: Green-yellow,

Leaf Form: Simple,

Leaf Arrangement: Alternate,

Leaf Shape: Elliptic,

PlantSomething BC Garden Centre Listings

East Richmond Nurseries Inc. (ERNI)

18431 Westminster Highway

Richmond, BC

Canada V6V 1B1

We offer full plant service conveniently. Come visit our quick stop shopping yard or take a gator and shop our nursery.

Service Region(s):

Phone: (604) 278-0976

BCLNA Member