Pelargonium x domesticum

Plant Data

Family Name: Geraniaceae

Common Name: regal geranium, pelargonium

Other Name(s): Pelargonium

Other Name(s): x

Other Name(s): domesticum

Hardiness Zones: Zone 10: (-1 to 4 C)

Plant Code: pedo

Pest: Bacterial leaf spot, Blight or needle cast, Mildew, Root rot, Thrips, Whitefly or psyllids,

Flowering Color: White, Violet, Pink, Red, Dark-red, Magenta,

Leaf Form: Simple, Lobed,

Leaf Arrangement: Alternate,

Leaf Shape: Ovate,

PlantSomething BC Garden Centre Listings

Clearview Horticultural Products

23743 48th Avenue

Langley, BC

Canada V2Z 2S8

Clearview is your clematis specialist supplying all product forms from rooted cuttings to trellised material throughout Canada and the USA.

Phone: (800) 673-3366

BCLNA Member