Koelreuteria paniculata

Plant Data

Family Name: Sapindaceae

Common Name: golden rain tree

Other Name(s): Koelreuteria paniculata

Hardiness Zones: Zone 6: (-23 to -18 C)

Plant Code: kopa

Pest: Dieback, Root rot, Wilt,

Fruit Color: Pink, Red,

Flowering Time: Aug, Sep,

Flowering Color: Yellow,

Leaf Form: Compound,

Leaf Arrangement: Alternate,

Leaf Shape: Elliptic,

PlantSomething BC Garden Centre Listings

Cedar Rim Nursery Ltd.

7024 Glover Road

Langley, BC

Canada V2Y 2R1

One of the broadest selections of caliper trees, grafted evergreens, shrubs & perennials, including the full Proven Winner shrub and perennial lines.

Phone: (604) 888-4491

BCLNA Member