Callicarpa bodinieri var. giraldii ‘Profusion’

Plant Data

Family Name: Verbenaceae

Common Name: beautyberry

Other Name(s): Callicarpa bodinieri

Other Name(s): var.

Other Name(s): giraldii

Other Name(s): 'Profusion'

Hardiness Zones: Zone 6: (-23 to -18 C)

Plant Code: cabo

Pest: Dieback, Fungal leaf spot, Leaf scorch,

Fruit Color: Violet, Pink, Red,

Flowering Time: Jun, Aug,

Flowering Color: Pink,

Leaf Form: Simple,

Leaf Arrangement: Opposite,

Leaf Shape: Elliptic, Obovate,

PlantSomething BC Garden Centre Listings

East Richmond Nurseries Inc. (ERNI)

18431 Westminster Highway

Richmond, BC

Canada V6V 1B1

We offer full plant service conveniently. Come visit our quick stop shopping yard or take a gator and shop our nursery.

Service Region(s):

Phone: (604) 278-0976

BCLNA Member